Is Marmite Puff Marmite & Cheese 6 x 16.5g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed; Sunflower) in varying proportions, Cheese and Marmite® Flavour Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Sugar, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Flavouring ( Milk ), Acid: Citric Acid; Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Marmite Powder (Yeast Extracts, Salt, Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Vitamins, Flavouring), ( Barley , Oat , Rye , Wheat , Celery ), Celery Seed Extract ( Celery ))
Check Marmite Puff Marmite & Cheese 6 x 16.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marmite Puff Marmite & Cheese 6 x 16.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


