Is Marmite Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- riboflavin
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Colour (Caramel Ii), Corn Maltodextrin, Mineral (Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate, B12), Herbs, Spices, Contains Derivatives Of Barley And Wheat
Check Marmite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marmite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


