Is Mars Bars, Minis and Fruit Chews, 35 Count, 15.69 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- less than 2% - citric acid, tapioca dextrin, gelatin, apple juice from concentrate, colors
- gelatin
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavors
- less than 1% - salt, egg whites, natural and artificial flavors, twixa
- +1 more
less than 2% - citric acid, tapioca dextrin, gelatin, apple juice from concentrate, colors
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
3 MUSKETEERS® FUN SIZE BARS - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIN MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LESS THAN 1% - SALT, EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TWIX® MINIS - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIN MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% - SALT, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SNICKERS® FUN SIZE BARS - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, STARBURST® ORGINAL FRUIT CHEWS - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LESS THAN 2% - CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, GELATIN, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1)
Check Mars Bars, Minis and Fruit Chews, 35 Count, 15.69 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Bars, Minis and Fruit Chews, 35 Count, 15.69 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
About this product
Candy · Piece


