Is Mars Candies Assorted Caramel Lovers 40 Count - 17.99 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate
  • less than 2% - lactose, snickers brand minis: milk chocolate
  • brand fun size simply caramel bars: milk chocolate
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milky Way (R), Brand Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Milky Way (R), Brand Fun Size Simply Caramel Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Milkfat, Less Than 2% - Lactose, Artificial Flavor, Snickers Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavor, Twix Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor

Check Mars Candies Assorted Caramel Lovers 40 Count - 17.99 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars Candies Assorted Caramel Lovers 40 Count - 17.99 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go