Is Mars Candy Snickers Twix Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Chocolate Easter Candy 32 Count - 9.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin), peanuts, corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, skim milk, lactose, salt, egg whites, artificial flavor, twix minis: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, pgpr, artificial flavors), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), dextrose, less than 2% - salt, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, modified corn starch, baking soda, artificial flavor, milky way minis: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, skim milk, chocolate, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, artificial flavor), vegetable oil (hydrogenated palm kernel oil and/or palm oil), less than 2% - milkfat, cocoa powder processed with alkali, barley malt extract, chocolate, artificial flavor, 3 musketeers minis: milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin), less than 1,5% - salt, artificial and natural flavors
Check Mars Candy Snickers Twix Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Chocolate Easter Candy 32 Count - 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Candy Snickers Twix Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Chocolate Easter Candy 32 Count - 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Piece


