Is Mars Candy Snickers Twix M&Ms Peanut Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Chocolate Easter Candy 100 Count - 31.77 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- m&ms fun size peanut chocolate candies: peanuts
- less than 2% - milkfat, barley malt extract, salt, snickers minis: milk chocolate
- m&ms fun size peanut chocolate candies: milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
musketeers minis: milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin), sugar, corn syrup, vegetable oil (hydrogenated palm kernel oil and/or palm oil), cocoa powder processed with alkali, less than 1,5% - salt, egg whites, artificial and natural flavors, twix minis: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, pgpr, artificial flavors), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, skim milk, dextrose, less than 2% - salt, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, modified corn starch, baking soda, artificial flavor, milky way minis: milk chocolate, cocoa butter, chocolate, lactose, milkfat, artificial flavor, less than 2% - milkfat, barley malt extract, salt, artificial flavor, snickers minis: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin), peanuts, artificial flavor, m&ms fun size peanut chocolate candies: milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, peanuts, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors), cornstarch, less than 1% - palm oil, dextrin, coloring (includes blue 1 lake, red 40, yellow 6, yellow 5, blue 1, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2), carnauba wax, gum acacia
Check Mars Candy Snickers Twix M&Ms Peanut Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Chocolate Easter Candy 100 Count - 31.77 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Candy Snickers Twix M&Ms Peanut Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Chocolate Easter Candy 100 Count - 31.77 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Pouch


