Is Mars Chocolate Favorites & More Fun Size Halloween Variety Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- lactose
- milkfat
- m&m's brand fun size peanut chocolate candies: milk chocolate
- corn smug sub milk
- a milkfat
- skim milk
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Twix Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Surer, Chocolate, Skim Milk, A Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Smug Sub Milk, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, M&m's Brand Fun Size Peanut Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%-Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow & Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Snickers Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Skittles Cauldron Bite Size Candies: Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, 3 Musketeers Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Less Than 1,5% - Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavor
Check Mars Chocolate Favorites & More Fun Size Halloween Variety Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Chocolate Favorites & More Fun Size Halloween Variety Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE FUN SIZE BARS, WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g)
Where to buy
Mars Chocolate Favorites & More Fun Size Halloween Variety Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


