Is Mars Chocolate Favorites & More Fun Size Halloween Variety Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- artificial and natural flavors
- less than 1%-palm oil, corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
- less than 2% - citric acid, tapioca dextrin, natural and artificial flavors, colors
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Twix Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Surer, Chocolate, Skim Milk, A Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Smug Sub Milk, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, M&m's Brand Fun Size Peanut Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%-Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow & Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Snickers Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Skittles Cauldron Bite Size Candies: Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, 3 Musketeers Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Less Than 1,5% - Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavor
Check Mars Chocolate Favorites & More Fun Size Halloween Variety Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Chocolate Favorites & More Fun Size Halloween Variety Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE FUN SIZE BARS, WHIPPED UP, FLUFFY CHOCOLATE-ON-CHOCOLATE
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g)
Where to buy
Mars Chocolate Favorites & More Fun Size Halloween Variety Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


