Is Mars Chocolate Halloween Candy Mini Variety Mix Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Cornstartch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia
Check Mars Chocolate Halloween Candy Mini Variety Mix Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Chocolate Halloween Candy Mini Variety Mix Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mars Chocolate Halloween Candy Mini Variety Mix Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


