Is Mars Chocolate Low Calorie Snack Bars Multipack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- from milk
- milk solids 14% minimum
- egg white powder
- demineralised whey powder
- milk fat
- full cream milk powder
- milk chocolate
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Full Cream Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Barley Malt Extract, Demineralised Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Egg White Powder, Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check Mars Chocolate Low Calorie Snack Bars Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Chocolate Low Calorie Snack Bars Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Mars Chocolate Low Calorie Snack Bars Multipack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


