Is Mars Chocolates Celebration Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- humectant
- glycerol
- 471
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Peanuts, Desiccated Coconut, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Egg White, Flour,sup,1,/sup, Natural Flavours, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents, Contains Milk Chocolate 60%, Coconut 3% And Peanuts 3%, 1 Sources Include Wheat Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 27% Cocoa Solids And 26% Milk Solids
Check Mars Chocolates Celebration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Chocolates Celebration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mars Chocolates Celebration is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


