Is Mars Chocolates Celebration Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- 26% milk solids
- milk solids
- 1 sources include wheat milk chocolate
- milk chocolate 60
- natural flavours
- glycerol
- +2 more
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Peanuts, Desiccated Coconut, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Egg White, Flour,sup,1,/sup, Natural Flavours, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents, Contains Milk Chocolate 60%, Coconut 3% And Peanuts 3%, 1 Sources Include Wheat Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 27% Cocoa Solids And 26% Milk Solids
Check Mars Chocolates Celebration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Chocolates Celebration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mars Chocolates Celebration is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


