Is Mars Christmas Stocking 187g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 22% milk solids
  • milk solids
  • contains a minimum of 25% cocoa solids, 22% milk solids, skittles
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Milk Solids, Peanuts, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flour (Sources Include Wheat), Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa Powder, Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Salt, Egg White, Vegetable Gum, Colours, Thickener (Dextrin), Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents, Flavours, Glazing Agent, Pectin, Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 25% Cocoa Solids And 22% Milk Solids, Skittles (R), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Contains Soy), Food Acids, Thickeners, Vegetable Oil, Contains: Soy, View More

Check Mars Christmas Stocking 187g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars Christmas Stocking 187g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking