Is Mars Christmas Stocking 187g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- 22% milk solids
- egg
- contains a minimum of 25% cocoa solids, 22% milk solids, skittles
- egg white
- milk solids
- 492
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Milk Solids, Peanuts, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Flour (Sources Include Wheat), Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa Powder, Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Salt, Egg White, Vegetable Gum, Colours, Thickener (Dextrin), Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents, Flavours, Glazing Agent, Pectin, Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 25% Cocoa Solids And 22% Milk Solids, Skittles (R), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Contains Soy), Food Acids, Thickeners, Vegetable Oil, Contains: Soy, View More
Check Mars Christmas Stocking 187g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Christmas Stocking 187g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mars Christmas Stocking 187g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


