Is Mars Milk Chocolate, Nougat and Caramel Centre Bars 4 x 40g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk fat
- milk
- whey permeate
- skimmed milk powder
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butterº, Cocoa Massº, Sunflower Oil, Whey Permeate (MILK), Palm Fat, MILK Fat, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powderº, BARLEY Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), EGG White Powder. (May Contain: PEANUTS, Other NUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check Mars Milk Chocolate, Nougat and Caramel Centre Bars 4 x 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Milk Chocolate, Nougat and Caramel Centre Bars 4 x 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


