Is Mars North America Snickers Candy Bar, 0.76 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor
Check Mars North America Snickers Candy Bar, 0.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars North America Snickers Candy Bar, 0.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! CANDY BAR
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Where to buy
Mars North America Snickers Candy Bar, 0.76 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


