Is Mars Pods Bag Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, FLOUR (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), GLUCOSE SYRUP (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), COCOA POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS (VANILLA EXTRACT). MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS A MINIMUM OF 25% COCOA SOLIDS AND 22% MILK SOLIDS.
Check Mars Pods Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Pods Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mars Pods Bag is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


