Is Mars Raspberry Smash Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg white
- egg
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (sources Include Wheat), Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Vegetable Fat, Colour (163), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavours, Egg White. Contains Barley, Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat. May Be Present Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Mars Raspberry Smash Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Raspberry Smash Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Mars Raspberry Smash Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


