Is Mars Refuel Sportscap 376Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk (2,2% Fat), Water, Sugar, Fructose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids From Vegetable Source, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Salt, Cane Molasses

Check Mars Refuel Sportscap 376Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars Refuel Sportscap 376Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyMalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking