Is Mars Wrigley Candy, Assorted 225 pieces 61.23 oz (3 lb 13.23 oz) 1735.9 g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- less than 1, 5% - salt, artificial and natural flavors, twix minis: milk chocolate
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milky Way Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, 3 Musketeers Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Less Than 1,5% - Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Twix Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, Snickers Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Artificial Flavor
Check Mars Wrigley Candy, Assorted 225 pieces 61.23 oz (3 lb 13.23 oz) 1735.9 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Wrigley Candy, Assorted 225 pieces 61.23 oz (3 lb 13.23 oz) 1735.9 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Mars Wrigley Candy, Assorted 225 pieces 61.23 oz (3 lb 13.23 oz) 1735.9 g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


