Is Mars Wrigley Candy, Assorted 225 pieces 61.23 oz (3 lb 13.23 oz) 1735.9 g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
- less than 1, 5% - salt, artificial and natural flavors, twix minis: milk chocolate
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milky Way Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, 3 Musketeers Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Less Than 1,5% - Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Twix Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, Snickers Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Artificial Flavor
Check Mars Wrigley Candy, Assorted 225 pieces 61.23 oz (3 lb 13.23 oz) 1735.9 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Wrigley Candy, Assorted 225 pieces 61.23 oz (3 lb 13.23 oz) 1735.9 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Mars Wrigley Candy, Assorted 225 pieces 61.23 oz (3 lb 13.23 oz) 1735.9 g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


