Is Mars Wrigley Chocolate Candies, Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg
  • egg whites
  • milk
  • milkfat
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • natural flavor
  • m&m's fun size peanut butter chocolate candies: milk chocolate
  • artificial and natural flavors
  • m&m's fun size peanut chocolate candies: milk chocolate
  • +8 more

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+14 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Snickers Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Snickers Crunchy Peanut Butter Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Oil), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% - Dextrose, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness, M&m's Fun Size Peanut Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, M&m's Fun Size Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia

Check Mars Wrigley Chocolate Candies, Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mars Wrigley Chocolate Candies, Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar, Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go