Is Mars Wrigley Chocolate Candies, Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • m&m's fun size peanut chocolate candies: milk chocolate
  • m&m's fun size peanut butter chocolate candies: milk chocolate
  • snickers crunchy peanut butter minis: milk chocolate
  • milkfat
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Snickers Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Snickers Crunchy Peanut Butter Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Oil), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% - Dextrose, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness, M&m's Fun Size Peanut Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, M&m's Fun Size Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia

Check Mars Wrigley Chocolate Candies, Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mars Wrigley Chocolate Candies, Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar, Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go