Is Marsfield Farm Mint Choc Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- double cream
- milk
- fresh whole milk
- chocolate chips
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Double Cream (milk) (18%), Sugar, Chocolate Chips (8%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Buttermilk Powder, Glucose, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Peppermint Flavouring (<1%), Colour: Copper Chlorophyllin. Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Marsfield Farm Mint Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marsfield Farm Mint Choc Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Cup


