Is Marsh Mallows Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- 120
- natural flavour
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose-fructose syrup, strawberry filling (26%) (glucose syrup, dextrose, sugar, strawberry puree, water, thickener (440), natural flavour, acidity regulator (331, 330), colour (black carrot juice concentrate), stabilizer (415)), sugar, water, dextrose, gelatin, acidity regulator (330), natural flavour, colour (120)
Check Marsh Mallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marsh Mallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


