Is Marshalls Cheesey Mac 'N' Cheese 190g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- cheese
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Macaroni (80%), Whey Powder (from Milk), Cheese (from Milk) Powder (5%), Potato Starch, Lactose (from Milk), Salt, Yeast Extract, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beta Carotene), Stabiliser (E541), Pepper, Vegetable Oil
Check Marshalls Cheesey Mac 'N' Cheese 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshalls Cheesey Mac 'N' Cheese 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marshalls Cheesey Mac 'N' Cheese 190g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


