Is Marshalls Creek Spices Non Pariels White, 10 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Lecithin, Glucose Gum, Cocoa Powder, Fd&c Color Dye, 12 Ounces, This Item Is Packed In Our Medium Size Jar, Still A Full 6 Inches Tall
Check Marshalls Creek Spices Non Pariels White, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshalls Creek Spices Non Pariels White, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Marshalls Creek Spices Non Pariels White, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


