Is Marshalls Creek Spices Seasoning, Garlic Salt, XL Size, 36 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Propylene Glycol, Water, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Marshalls Creek Spices Seasoning, Garlic Salt, XL Size, 36 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshalls Creek Spices Seasoning, Garlic Salt, XL Size, 36 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Where to buy
Marshalls Creek Spices Seasoning, Garlic Salt, XL Size, 36 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


