Is Marshalls Creek Spices Seasoning, Garlic Salt, XL Size, 36 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- propylene glycol
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propylene Glycol, Water, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Marshalls Creek Spices Seasoning, Garlic Salt, XL Size, 36 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshalls Creek Spices Seasoning, Garlic Salt, XL Size, 36 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Where to buy
Marshalls Creek Spices Seasoning, Garlic Salt, XL Size, 36 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


