Is Marshalls Creek Spices Sprinkles Seasoning, White, XL Size, 20 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Lecithin Glucose Gum, Arabic Cocoa Powder, Fd&c Color Dye
Check Marshalls Creek Spices Sprinkles Seasoning, White, XL Size, 20 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshalls Creek Spices Sprinkles Seasoning, White, XL Size, 20 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Where to buy
Marshalls Creek Spices Sprinkles Seasoning, White, XL Size, 20 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


