Is Marshamllow Bananas Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Description
Marshmallow Bananas
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
- glycerin
pork gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Marshmallow Bananas
Ingredients
Sugars (corn syrup, sugar), Corn starch, Glycerin, Pork gelatin, Natural and artificial flavours, Tartrazine, Erythrosine.
Check Marshamllow Bananas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshamllow Bananas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


