Is Marshmallow Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- dried egg white
- milk protein isolate
- calcium carbonate
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- natural flavor
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRIED EGG WHITE), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SUNFLOWER), GLYCERIN, MALTITOL SYRUP, BROWN RICE, INULIN, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, RICE STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS PEANUTS, SESAME), YOGURT POWDER (MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURES), ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, AGAR-AGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Marshmallow Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallow Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


