Is Marshmallow Fluff Marshmallow Cream Egg Free?

Description
This spread offers a light, sweet, vanilla-forward flavor with an airy, glossy, spreadable texture that becomes sticky when warmed; consumers commonly use it as a sandwich filling, spread on toast, a baking ingredient, frosting alternative, or dessert topping, with reviewers noting consistent sweetness, nostalgic appeal, and overall ease of use.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg white
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This spread offers a light, sweet, vanilla-forward flavor with an airy, glossy, spreadable texture that becomes sticky when warmed; consumers commonly use it as a sandwich filling, spread on toast, a baking ingredient, frosting alternative, or dessert topping, with reviewers noting consistent sweetness, nostalgic appeal, and overall ease of use.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dried Egg White, Vanillin
Check Marshmallow Fluff Marshmallow Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallow Fluff Marshmallow Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Marshmallow Fluff Marshmallow Cream is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


