Is Marshmallow fudge cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil shortening (palm kernel and palm oils), corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, water, cocoa (processed with alkali), canola oil, gelatin, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), soy lecithin, salt, food starch-modified, enzyme modified soy protein, arti̇ficial flavor, chocolate, sodium hexametaphosphate, contains: soy, wheat, may contain milk, peanuts, tree nuts (coconut),
Check Marshmallow fudge cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallow fudge cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


