Is Marshmallow Peanut Road Soft Protein Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- micellar casein isolate
- milk protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICELLAR CASEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CASEN, MILK, PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, HYDROLYZED BOVINE COLLAGEN, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER,, ROASTED PEANUT PIECES, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WATER, UNSWEETENED CHOCCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, (PEANUTS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, MALTITOL SYRUP, COXIA PROCESSED WITH, ALKAL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, CONTAINS: MILK, PEANUTS, SOYBEANS, WHEAT
Check Marshmallow Peanut Road Soft Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallow Peanut Road Soft Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


