Is MARSHMALLOW POP WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES, MARSHMALLOW POP Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, TOPPING: SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check MARSHMALLOW POP WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES, MARSHMALLOW POP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW POP WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES, MARSHMALLOW POP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
About this product
Candy · Stick


