Is MARSHMALLOW POP WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES, MARSHMALLOW POP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- dry buttermilk
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, TOPPING: SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check MARSHMALLOW POP WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES, MARSHMALLOW POP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW POP WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES, MARSHMALLOW POP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
About this product
Candy · Stick


