Is MARSHMALLOW POP WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES, MARSHMALLOW POP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- dry buttermilk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- gelatin
- dextrose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, TOPPING: SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check MARSHMALLOW POP WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES, MARSHMALLOW POP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW POP WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES, MARSHMALLOW POP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
About this product
Candy · Stick


