Is Marshmallow Stirrers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • sugar

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Compound: Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract, Marshmallows: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Gela

Check Marshmallow Stirrers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marshmallow Stirrers is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go