Is Marshmallow Swirls Artificially Flavored Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WATER, SORBITOL, GELATIN, CORN STARCH. CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: TRI SODIUM CITRATE (ACIDITY REGULATOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO.5, FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C BLUE NO.1). CONTAINS: MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH GELATIN.

Check Marshmallow Swirls Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go