Is MARSHMALLOW WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL CANDY SPRINKLES, MARSHMALLOW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- gelatin
- dry butter- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, GELATIN, CORNSTARCH, WHEAT STARCH, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], BLUE 1), CHOCOLATY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], WHEY POWDER [MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE [MILK], WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRY BUTTER- MILK, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), TOPPING (SUGAR, MICA- BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN).
Check MARSHMALLOW WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL CANDY SPRINKLES, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL CANDY SPRINKLES, MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


