Is MARSHMALLOW WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL CANDY SPRINKLES, MARSHMALLOW Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, GELATIN, CORNSTARCH, WHEAT STARCH, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], BLUE 1), CHOCOLATY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL], WHEY POWDER [MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE [MILK], WHOLE MILK POWDER, DRY BUTTER- MILK, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), TOPPING (SUGAR, MICA- BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN).
Check MARSHMALLOW WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL CANDY SPRINKLES, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW WHITE CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL CANDY SPRINKLES, MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


