Is Marshmallows, Miniature Club Pack Vegan?

Description
Small, pillowy white confections offer mild sweet vanilla flavor and a soft, airy texture that dissolves or melts readily. Commonly added to hot chocolate, used in s'mores, cereal mixes, baking, and snack bowls. Customer feedback often highlights quick melting and convenient bulk packaging, with occasional notes about clumping during storage.

Description
Small, pillowy white confections offer mild sweet vanilla flavor and a soft, airy texture that dissolves or melts readily. Commonly added to hot chocolate, used in s'mores, cereal mixes, baking, and snack bowls. Customer feedback often highlights quick melting and convenient bulk packaging, with occasional notes about clumping during storage.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE.
Check Marshmallows, Miniature Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marshmallows, Miniature Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Marshmallows, Miniature Club Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


