Is Martha Stewart Kitchen Pot Pie, Chicken9 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fresh milk & salt
- butter
fresh milk & salt
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED SEASONED DICED CHICKEN THIGHS FOR POT PIE (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGHS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CARAMELIZED SUGAR), WATER, CARROTS, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS, BARLEY, CAULIFLOWER, GREEN PEAS (GREEN PEAS, SALT), SALTED CHARDONNAY (WINE GRAPES, SALT), REDUCED CHICKEN STOCK (CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN FAT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF CORN OIL, FLAVOR), POTATO STARCH, CHOPPED GARLIC IN WATER (GARLIC, WATER), CANOLA OIL, SALT, SPICE. PUFF PASTRY SQUARE (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER, WATER, FRESH MILK & SALT). LIQUID WHOLE EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE COLOR), 0.15% WATER ADDED AS A CARRIER FOR CITRIC ACID). SEA SALT.
Check Martha Stewart Kitchen Pot Pie, Chicken9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martha Stewart Kitchen Pot Pie, Chicken9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


