Is Martha White Honey Bran Muffin Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Wheat Bran, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Oat Fiber, Honey, Contains 2% or Less of: Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Dried Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Calcium Carbonate, Mono and Diglycerides, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali (For Color), Soy Lecithin, Calcium Sulfate, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Citric Acid and BHT (Antioxidants), Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin B12
Check Martha White Honey Bran Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martha White Honey Bran Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Where to buy
Martha White Honey Bran Muffin Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


