Is Martha White Honey Bran Muffin Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- vitamin b12
- calcium sulfate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- +4 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Wheat Bran, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Oat Fiber, Honey, Contains 2% or Less of: Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Dried Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Calcium Carbonate, Mono and Diglycerides, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali (For Color), Soy Lecithin, Calcium Sulfate, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Citric Acid and BHT (Antioxidants), Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin B12
Check Martha White Honey Bran Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martha White Honey Bran Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Where to buy
Martha White Honey Bran Muffin Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


