Is Martha White Honey Bran Muffin Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat bran
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- oat fiber
- wheat starch
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Wheat Bran, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Oat Fiber, Honey, Contains 2% or Less of: Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Dried Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Calcium Carbonate, Mono and Diglycerides, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali (For Color), Soy Lecithin, Calcium Sulfate, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Citric Acid and BHT (Antioxidants), Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin B12
Check Martha White Honey Bran Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martha White Honey Bran Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Where to buy
Martha White Honey Bran Muffin Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


