Is MARTHA'S, PIMENTO CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- rbgh-free pasteurized milk
- aged cheddar cheese
rbgh-free pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (RBGH-FREE* PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES (NON-ANIMAL), SALT, ANNATTO); PIMIENTOS (PIMIENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID); MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E); BLACK PEPPER.
Check MARTHA'S, PIMENTO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARTHA'S, PIMENTO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


