Is Martin's Bake Shoppe Blueberry Quarter Pie, Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- dairy whey
- butter
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUEBERRY PIE (BLUEBERRIES, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, DAIRY WHEY, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK), GLAZE (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MALIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 )
Check Martin's Bake Shoppe Blueberry Quarter Pie, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Bake Shoppe Blueberry Quarter Pie, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


