Is Martin's Buttery Caramel Flavored Ditto's Corn Puffs, Buttery Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial butter flavor
artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, CORN MEAL, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR CORN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN (SOY), SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED) SOY LECITHIN AND NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Martin's Buttery Caramel Flavored Ditto's Corn Puffs, Buttery Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Buttery Caramel Flavored Ditto's Corn Puffs, Buttery Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
About this product
Cereal · Granule


